HOME About Us Fiber Optic Coaxal Connector Contact Us
 
Home / Fiber Optic  

The Optic Fiber Patch Cords are made of high performance 9/125£gm singlemode as well as 62.5/125£gm multi-made cables. They provide quick and easy interconnection for all your optical fiber patching requirements.
These patch cords are available with industry standards, such as ST, FC, LC, SC, MU, MT-RJ connector. Integral boots provide strain relief and help maintain consistent polarity. Duplex patch cords have color-coded boots to facilitate identification of "transmit" and " receive" sides and to
facilitate installation.




  Copyright 2008 Dersing Electronics Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. dersing@ksmail.seed.net.tw
  Tel: 886-6-2680071Fax: 886-6-2680073 No.12,Chong Sun 15th St.,Tainan,TaiwanPower by Skyline